Sam Burgess and Andrew Fifita are back from injury.
Sam Burgess and Andrew Fifita are back from injury.

NRL teams for round 20

HERE is how each team will line up for Round 20 of the NRL:-

TIGERS V COWBOYS

Thursday, Leichhardt Oval, 7.50pm

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson. Interchange: 14. Matthew Eisenhuth 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence. Reserves: 18. Jacob Liddle 19. Tommy Talau 20. Chris McQueen 21. Josh Reynolds

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Coen Hess 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8.Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo. Interchange: 14. John Asiata 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo. Reserves: 18. Corey Jensen 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Gideon Gela-Mosby 21. Reuben Cotter

 

WARRIORS V RAIDERS

Friday, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm

Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Gerard Beale 3. Peta Hiku 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papali'i 13. Jazz Tevaga. Interchange: 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita. Reserves: 18. Karl Lawton 20. Josh Curran 21. Adam Pompey 22. Adam Keighran

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Sia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine. Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Dunamis Lui. Reserves: 18. Sam Williams 19. Hudson Young 20. Sebastian Kris 21. Royce Hunt

Tevita Pangai Jnr will miss the huge clash with Melbourne due to suspension. Picture: Dave Hunt
Tevita Pangai Jnr will miss the huge clash with Melbourne due to suspension. Picture: Dave Hunt

BRONCOS V STORM

Friday, Suncorp Stadium, 7.55pm

Broncos: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Thomas Flegler. Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Pat Carrigan. Reserves: 18. Tom Dearden 20. Herbie Farnworth 21. Xavier Coates 22. Shaun Fensom

Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane. Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen. Reserves: 18. Marion Seve 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl

 

SEA EAGLES V KNIGHTS

Saturday, Lottoland, 3pm

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic. Interchange: 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka. Reserves: 18. Jack Gosiewski 19. Apisai Koroisau 20. Brendan Elliott 21. Lloyd Perrett

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Tautau Moga 5. Kurt Mann 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby. Interchange: 14. Jacob Saifiti 15. James Gavet 16. Sione Mata'utia 17. Aidan Guerra. Reserves: 18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Beau Fermor 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Chris Randall

 

Dallin Watene-Zelezniak faces his former club for the first time. Picture: Brendon Thorne
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak faces his former club for the first time. Picture: Brendon Thorne

BULLDOGS V PANTHERS

Saturday, Bankwest Stadium, 5.30pm

Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliot. Interchange: 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf Toomaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith. Reserves: 19. Raymond Faitla-Mariner 20. Brandon Wakeham 21. Jayden Okunbor 22 Ofahiki Ogden

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To'o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Liam Martin 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo. Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard. Reserves: 18. Spencer Leniu 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Stephen Crichton 21. Hame Sele

 

SHARKS V RABBITOHS

Saturday, PointsBet Stadium, 7.35pm

Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Josh Morris 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen. Interchange: 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele. Reserves: 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Ronaldo Mulitalo 21. Kyle Flanagan

Rabbitohs: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Taola 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray. Interchange: 14. Liam Knight 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner. Reserves: 18. Connor Tracey 20. Corey Allan 21. Jaydn Su'A 21. Dean Britt

Angus Crichton will start for the Roosters. Picture: Jason McCawley
Angus Crichton will start for the Roosters. Picture: Jason McCawley

ROOSTERS V TITANS

Sunday, SCG, 2pm

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joey Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Isaac Liu 9. Sam Verrills 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitch Aubusson 13. Victor Radley. Interchange: 14. Nat Butcher 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Lindsay Collins 17. Sitili Tupouniua. Reserves: 18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Drew Hutchison 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Max Bailey

Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Whitbread. Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Brenko Lee 17. Bryce Cartwright. Reserves: 18. Ash Taylor 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Leilani Latu

 

DRAGONS V EELS

Sunday, Jubilee Oval, 4pm

Dragons: 1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Zac Lomax 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham. Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Luciano Leilua. Reserves: 18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Matt Dufty 21. Mikaele Ravalawa

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Nathan Brown. Interchange: 14. Marata Niukore 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa. Reserves: 18. Josh Hoffman 19. Peni Terepo 20. Jaeman Salmon 21. Andrew Davey

News Corp Australia


Dog squad on the hunt for ‘hoons’ after crash near Gympie

premium_icon Dog squad on the hunt for ‘hoons’ after crash near Gympie

Two men are on the run after allegedly crashing a stolen vehicle near Gympie last...

LATEST UPDATE: Fifth man now charged over Gympie CBD bashing

premium_icon LATEST UPDATE: Fifth man now charged over Gympie CBD bashing

TWO Gympie men are in custody and three are on bail facing major violence charges...

IN COURT: 74 people to face Gympie Magistrates Court today

premium_icon IN COURT: 74 people to face Gympie Magistrates Court today

It’s going to be a very busy day today at Gympie Magistrates Court with 74 people...