District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, October 23
District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, October 23

Brisbane District Court: appearance list for today

This is a list of today's District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane :

HAMIDE, Ismail; NABOULSI, Billal; JOSEPHS, Wirihana Phillip | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

WILKINS, Patrick James; ROBINSON, Stewart; SULLIVAN, Scott Daniel; NIEMEYER, Brenda Lee; KUMAR, Sanjay Sandeep | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

SLOPER; CROSBY; RYLEY; O'CALLAGHAN; BRIERLY; NITARSKI; GANDER; NEILSON; CHUA; MCGOUGH; ELLEM; WEBSTER; BUCKNALL; THORNTON; THOMAS; SMITH; KAPETANOVIC; YAQUBI; BELL; BAKENS | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Trial Review - Legal Representatives Required)

ABRAHAM; BANKS; BLAKELEY-TURTON; BROADBRIDGE; CHUA; COCHRANE; COWAN; ELAYOUBY; FATHERS-WALDRON; GLIDDON; GRAHAM; HANLON; HARDENBOL; HARDIE; KUMAR; LOQUIAS; LUDWIG; MARKHAM; MHUTO; NGUYEN; NTAWANKA; O'GRADY; POTORU; PURNELL; RAFTER; SALAARI, M; SALAARI, S; SHERIFF; SMITH; STEEDMAN; WHITE; WICHMANN | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

OCTOBER, Dylan Craig | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 10:30 AM | (Breach of Suspended Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

DAGAN, Steven Craig | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | 11:30 AM | (Sentence)

HARRIS, Peter Michael | Judge Jones | Court 37 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

WILLIAMS, Shannon Francis | Judge Farr S.C. | Court 23 Floor 7 | 9:15 AM | (Re-Opening of Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

TESIC, Ivan | Judge Farr S.C. | Court 23 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Hearing)

AUSTIN, Kylie Sharon; JENSEN, Thomas; HOHORA-WEST, Taro Willyam Peter; | Judge Farr S.C. | Court 23 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

WOOD, Michael James | Judge Burnett | Court 17 Floor 6 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

COUTTS, William Maurice | Judge Burnett | Court 17 Floor 6 | 10:00 AM | (Breach of Suspended Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

MCDONAGH | Judge Burnett | Court 17 Floor 6 | 10:00 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

WEGENER, Stacey Louise | Judge Sheridan | Court 25 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

SMUCK, Peter William | Judge Moynihan Q.C. | Court 31 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

TERRY, Brendan John | Judge Muir | Court 28 Floor 8 | 12:00 PM | (Sentence)

OGUNSEYE, Olajide Olusesan | Judge Jarro | Court 34 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

MILLAR, Andrew John | Judge Loury Q.C. | Court 29 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

NASH, Michael Andrew; DOUGLAS, Anthony Lloyd | Judge Byrne QC | Court 11 Floor 5 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

SINGH, Amrit Pal | Judge Jackson Q.C. | Court 10 Floor 5 | 10:00 AM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

Originally published as District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, October 23



Here are 11 things happening in Gympie on Australia Day

Premium Content Here are 11 things happening in Gympie on Australia Day

Get your Aussie on this Australia Day with these fun and creative celebrations...

Cooloola Coast bushwalk ends in hospital after snake bite

Premium Content Cooloola Coast bushwalk ends in hospital after snake bite

The victim was taken into Rainbow Beach by another person after the attack

Million dollar improvement for Gympie water supply

Premium Content Million dollar improvement for Gympie water supply

Gympie water infrastructure will get a $1,080,000 boost as part of $8.9 million in...