A draught horse at the Grand parade.
A draught horse at the Grand parade. David Crossley

2016 Gympie District Show Results - Show jumping and Horse Events

SHOW JUMPING

BEGINNERS TRIAL: Equal 1st Kym Afford -Kaluna Dynamo , Clem Smith-The Jack Pot, Gemma Creighton-It’s Silkridge, Jessie Smith-Limo, Kym Afford-Balmoral Déjà vu, Jacinta Kennedy-Mec Gucci, Nicky Meredith-Dutch Kellina,Amanda Hatten-Celebrity Park Dublais, Kym Afford-Kaluna Tour, Natalie Tucker-Lacona Annassi, Ashlee Christensen-Just Micky, Kym Afford-Al I Quote, Ashlee Christensen-Dynamite Doll, Becky Jenkins-Penny, Billy Raymont-Vivace and Darcy

110cm TABLE A: 1 Billy Raymont-Holmwood Flare ; 2 Tim Amitrano-Cool Breeze ; 3 Kym Afford-Kaluna Tangles ; 4 Ashlee Christensen-Walkin in Memphis; 5 Kerry Langbecker-Phantom Vortex ; 6 Beck Jenkins-Our Kohinum .

120cm TABLE A : 1Tim Amitrano-T P Caballero ; 2 Ron Parlevile- Koyuna Galaxy ; 3 Hayley Morris-Carinya ; 4 Beau Cumming-Swing Time Vulcan ; 5 Gemma Creighton-It’s Silkridge ; 6 Natalie Tucker- Lacona Annassi .

130cm TABLE A: 1Matthew Afford-Kaluna Salute 2 Clem Smith-Guru ; 3 Clem Smith-Kartoon Debrave ; 4 Charlie Graham-Kyldar Park Vallota ; 5 Becky Jenkins-RSB Jacana ; 6 Clem Smith-Deliah .

JUNIOR SIX BAR: 1Caitlin Urwin-Special Sound ;2 Emily Graham-Kia Creek ; Equ 3rd & 4th Jessie Smith-Tattiana ; Equ 3rd & 4th Oscar Jasonski-Vigilance 5 Nikita Moore-Armaizes ; .

WH McGEARY MEMORIAL OPEN SIX BAR: 1Brooke Langbecker-Riverside Freedom; 2 Gemma Creighton-Dutch Donatella; Equ 3rd & 4thClem Smith-On The Point Bijoux; Equ 3rd & 4th Gemma Creighton-Tycoon Warlord

S.E. QLD D GRADE CHAMPIONSHIP: 1Kerry Langbecker –Phantom Constable ; 2 Clem Smith-The Jackpot ; 3 Jessie Smith-Limo ; 4 Becky Jenkins-Our Kohinium ; 5 Chloe Hughes-Vancouver BEP ; 6 Brittany Ireland-Joe Pie Jee Demuse ; 7 Tyrone Latham-Contino ; 8 Gemma Creighton-Dutch Donatella .

S.E. QLD C GRADE CHAMPIONSHIP: 1Hayley Morris- Miss Money Penny ; 2Clem Smith-Alito ; 3Chloe Hughes-W F Oz ; 4Billy Raymont-Vamour ; 5Ron Parlevile-Koyuna Galaxy; 6Ross Smith-Conquest ; 7Ernest Connell-Castelo Z ; 8Billy raymont-Carlson83 .

S.E. QLD A & B GRADE CHAMPIONSHIP: 1Billy Raymont-Anton ; 2Clem Smith-Delilah ; 3Clem Smith-Guru ; 4Stuart Jenkins-Fairview Animation ; 5Clem Smith-Kartoon De Breve ; 6Robert Goodwin-CD Pilot ; 7Tyrone Latham-VF Ducati ; 8Becky Jenkins-RSB Jacana ; 9Matthew Whalley-Royal Signature ; 10 Matthew Whalley-Aphroditii.

.S.E. QLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP: 1Jessie Smith-Limo ; 2Courtney Tinknell-Mervyn ; 3JessieSmith-Copabella Tattiana ; 4 Angus Graham-Kings Rapsody; 5 ;Courtney Tinknell-Foxhill Fortune 6Courtney Tinknell-Santa Cruz ; 7Billy Healey-Master Magpie ; 8Oscar Jasonski-Vigilance ; 9Courtney Tinknell-Chironic Fonteyn .

S.E. QLD YOUNG RIDERS CHAMPIONSHIP: 1Brooke Langbecker-Flowervale Diamond ; 2Brooke Langbecker-Riverside Freedom ; 3Jasmin Davidson-Finally ; 4Brooke Langbecker –Quintago 1; 5BrookeLangbecker-Gildara Bonaparte ; 6Tori Henderson-Kinnordy Garcia ; 7Elizabeth Ballard-Bramley Star ; 8Charlie Graham-Kyldor Park Vallota ; 9Courtney Tinknell-Second Chance.

C & D GRADE TWO PHASE: 1Courtney Tinknell-Chironic Fonteyn ; 2Elizabeth Ballard-Bramley Star ; Equal 3Courtney Tinknell-Second Chance ; Angus Graham-King Rapsody ;Equal 5 Matt Afford-Marcel Marceau; Sophie Mead-ALP Uptown Funk;Matt Afford-Got The Look .

A & B GRADE TWO PHASE: 1Clem Smith-Copabella Tattiana; 2Charlie Graham-KP Vallota; 3Matt Afford-Kaluna Salute; 4Courtney Tinknell-Mervyn; 5Courtney Tinknell-Santa Cruz.

JUST EQUESTRIAN 12 yrs. and Under 1Airlie Salter-Jazabelle Warrior; 2Cody Tinknell-Bols as Brass; 3Annabelle Graham-High Definition

13 TO 17 YEARS 1Kara Leech-Crystal Myth;2Riley Salter-Ginger;Equal3Kara Leech-Dubai;Campbell Salter-Red seas.

HORSE EVENTS

THOROUGHBREDS

Mare 3 years & over, 1 Classy Lady, 2 Cathey Munce Winning Fashion, 3 Scomessa Perene Barker

Gelding any age, 16hh & under, 1 Porter & Baldwin Alaric, 2 Daniel Retsechlag Bally Bull

Gelding any age, over 16hh, 1 Star Attraction Alex Marles, 2 Cheynee Wedrat Chicago, 3.Kelly Belling Hiding

Champion Led Gelding, Porter & Baldwin Alaric

Reserve, Star Attraction Alex Marles

Under Saddle, 1 Star Attractio Alex Marles, 2 Winning Fashion Cathey Munce

SHOW HUNTERS

Show Hunter Pony, 1 Crestwood Royale Design Maya Hoolihan, 2 Crestwood Somerset, 3 Rivington Banknote Heidi Cronin

Show Hunter Galloway, 1 Tomorrows dream Nikki Townson, 2 Frosted Hotwird Zoe Olszowry

Led Show Hunter Horse, 1 Benbella Power Play Belinda Crotron

Champion Led Show Hunter, Crestwood Royalle Design Maya Hoolihan,

Reserve Crestwood Somerset Dianna Kimball

Under saddle, 1 Kayla Barker Snow Man, 2 Belinda Croton Benabella power play, 3 Ash Hoolihan Waynda Jessarae

ANSA HORSES

Colt under 3 years, 14hh to 15.2hh, 1 Jessica Simpson This Kid Classic

Stallion 3 years & over, 14hh to 15.2hh, 1 Porter & Baldwin Forever Regal of Sefton

Stallion under Saddle, 1 B Croton Power Play

Gelding under Saddle, 1 Ashlee Chritensen Carlton Park, 2 star attraction simplicity Alex Marles

Champion ANSA Under Saddle, Ashlee Chritensen Carlton Park

Reserve, B Power Play Belinda Croton

Filly under 3 years 14hh to 15,2hh, 1 Georgina Aellis Balene Regal Romance, 2 Petrina Gear G P Charlotte

Mare 3 years & over 14hh & 15.2hh, 1 Porter & Baldwin IP Classy Lady, 2 Porter & Baldwin J’adore

Champion Mare or Filly, Porter & Baldwin IP Classy Lady

Reserve, Georgina Aellis Balene Regal Romance

Gelding Any Age 14hh to 15.2hh, Porter & Baldwin Alaric

Gelding Any Age over 15.2hhm, Alex Malez Star Attraction

Champion Gelding, Porter & Baldwin Alaric

Reserve, Alex Malez Star Attraction

QUARTERHORSES

Colt under 3 years, 1 Jessica Simpson This Kid a Classic

Stallion 3 years & over, 1 Melissa Flood Rocky, 2 Bobbijo Clem Imax Non Stop Jet

Champion Led Stallion or Colt, Jessica Simpson This Kid a Classic

Reserve, Melissa Flood Rocky

Filly under 3 years, 1 Mavis Marshall Ous Kid with Style, 2 Natasha Edwards Potentially Devine, 3 Gypsey

Mare 3 years & over, 1 Melissa Flood Sioux, 2 Sharon Lohse Yuligilba Phillipa Girl, 3 Sandra Heeb Bar H Destinys Elly May

Champion Led Mare or Filly, Mavis Marshall Ous Kid with Style

Reserve, Melissa Flood Sioux

Gelding 3 years & over, 1 Melissa Flood Pepy, 2 Bobbijo Clem Sandfire Country, 3 Jessica Anderson Cadet

Champion Led Gelding. Melissa Flood Pepy

Reserve, Bobbijo Clem Sandfire Country

Under Saddle, 1 M Flood Peppi, 2 Sh Lohse Yulgilbar Phillipa Girl, 3 N Edwards Potentally Devine

ARABIANS

Mare 3 years & over, 1 Emily Larsen

Champion Led Mare or Filly, Emily Larson

Derivative Stallion or Colt, 1 Forever Regal Of Sefton L Porter

Champion Led Derivative, Forever Regal Of Sefton L Porter

Reserve,Maiden under Saddle, 1 Chestwood Royal Design M Hoolihan, 2 False Alarm Lawson Family, 3Mira Ladeda T Dunn

Bridle Path Hack, 1 Just Magnetic Patrina Gear, 2 False Alarm Lawson Family, 3 JP Charlet T Dunn

Stallion under Saddle, 1 Just Magnetic Patrina Gear, 2 False Alarm Lawson Family, 3 Chestwood Royal Design M Hoolihan

Mare under Saddle, 1 JP Charlet T Dunn, 2 Mire Sadeda T Dunn

Champion Under Saddle, 1 JP Charlotte Petrina Gear

Reserve, Mire Sadeda T Dunn

PALOMINO

Stallion or Colt, 1 Siox, 2 Loxie

Mare or Filly, 1 Crestwood Royal Design, 2 Peppie Melissa Flood

Champion Led, Crestwood Royal Design

Reserve, Plause Melissa Flood

Under Saddle, 1 Peppie Melissa Flood, 2 Crestwood Royal Design

COLOURAMA CLASSES

Colt under 3 years, 1 Rocky Melissa Flood

Champion Led Stallion or Colt, Rocky Melissa Flood

Filly under 3 years, 1 Daytone cher, 2 Kalaney Paris Hilton

Mare 3 years & over, 1 Mini Feet Tink A Bull , 2 Kangoo Socky lady Rosie Magic Ahound

Champion Led Mare or Filly, 1 Mini Feet Tink A Bull

Reserve Kangoo Socky lady

Gelding any age, 1 Rosie Magic Ahound, 2 River Pawn Strut M Dream, 3 Jikita Jeoy Lisa

Under Saddle, 1 Riverdawn Strut Mcdream, 2 Rocky M Flood

PAINT HORSES

Colt under 3 years, 1 Rebecca Mitchell, 2 Zoie Olszowy 3

Filly under 3 years, 1 ,Daytona Cher 2 ,Tennessie Plan Perfectia Rebbecca Mitchelle

Mare 3 years & over, 1 ,QL Shez A A Silbet Fancy 2 ,Rosie Magic ALround 3

Champion Led Mare or Filly, QL Shez A A Silbet Fancy

Reserve, Daytona Cher

Gelding any age, 1 Stringer CK SonACowboy, 2 Wirroninna Witchita Eddie

AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSES

Stallion 3 years & over, 1 Benabella Power Play

Champion Led Stallion or Colt, Benabella Power Play

Filly under 3 years, 1 Desting Bellisina

Mare 3 years & over, 1 Bar H Desting Elly May, 2 Stylish & royal

Champion Led Mare or Filly Desting Bellisina

Reserve, Bar H Desting Elly May

Gelding 3 years & over, 1 ,Riverdaire Reflex 2 ,Allinic Porter & Baldwin

Champion Led Gelding, Riverdaire Reflex

Reserve, Allinic Porter & Baldwin

Working Stallion, 1 ,Benabella Power Play

Working Mare, 1 Yalgilbar Phillpa Girl Sharon Lohse, 2 Bidcalby Amlly Janine Dakin, 3 Glanga Zing Tony Mawhinney

Working Gelding, 1 Currajon Pail Face Shelly Mawhinney, 2 ,Riverdance Reflex Janine Dlohkin, 3 OH So FROSTY Linda Peters

Lady Rider, 1 OH So FROSTY Linda Peters, 2 Yalgilbar Phillpa Girl Sharon Lohse, 3 Benabella Power Play

Station Hack, 1 Tony Mawhinney Currajon Pale Face, 2 Belinda Cronton Benabella Power Play, 3 Sharon Lohse Yulgilbar Phillipa Girl

Champion Ridden, Shelly Mawhinney Currajon Pale Face

Reserve, Belinda Cronton Benabella Power Play

JOHN & JILL MAWHINNEY MEMORIAL STOCKMAN’S CHALLENGE

Male Rider 17 years & over, 1 Tony Mawhinney, 2 Matt Gleeson

Female Rider 17 years & over, 1 Sharron Lohse, 2 Sharron Harris, 3 Shelly Mawhinney

Rider 16 years & under, 1 Loehan Dore, 2 Alex Peters, 3 Arabella Nanthey

HI - POINT Winner, Tony Mawhinney

DRAUGHT HORSES

CLYDESDALE

Colt under 4 years, 1 Rainbow End Success Ollie Geissler

Champion Led Stallion or Colt, Rainbow End Success Ollie Geissler

Filly under 4 years, 1 Rainbow End Cameo Ollie Geissler

Mare 4 years and over, 1 Celtic Colleen Martin Dek

Champion Led Mare or Filly, Rainbow End Cameo Ollie Geissler

Gelding Any Age, 1 Summerville Reflection Ollie Geissler

OTHER BREEDS

Colt under 4 years, 1Magneto RL Kate Butterworth

Champion Led Stallion or Colt, Magneto RL Kate Butterworth

Mare 4 years & over, 1 Good Golly Miss Molly Raquuel Baade , 2 , 3

Champion Led Mare or Filly, Good Golly Miss Molly Raquuel Baade

Gelding any age, 1 Ceders Ernest Nicole Carloss, 2 Rainbows End Anzac Raquel Baade

Supreme Champion Exhibit, Celtic Collen Martin Dek

Ridden Heavy Horse Mare, 1 Good Golly Miss Molly Raquuel Baade

Ridden Heavy Horse Gelding, 1 Ceders Ernest Nicole Carloss,

Champion Ridden Heavy Horse, Good Golly Miss Molly Raquuel Baade

Reserve, Ceders Ernest Nicole Carloss

WELSH MOUNTAIN, PONIES AND COBS

Mare or Filly Section A, 1 Wyandra Jessarae A hoolihan, 2 Cumcarredy Melodi R Davey

Colt or Stallion Section A, 1 Crestwood Royal Accasion Dianne Kimbell

Filly or Mare Section B, 1 Crestwood Somerset Dianna Kimball

Cobs Filly or Mare Section C & D, 1 Cumcarreg Seren Wen R Davey

Gelding Section E, Rivington Bank Note Heidi Cronin, 2 Crestwood Royale Design M Hoolihan

Part Welsh, 1 Elry Push by Button Elva Christensen, 2 Forever Regale of Seftion Craig Porter, 3 Grandview Deva Daniel Retschlag

Champion Welsh, Crestwood Royal Accasion Dianna Kimball

Reserve, Wyanda Jessarae A Hoolihan

RIDDEN APSB PONIES

Gelding 3 years & over under saddle, 1 Wyandra Jessarae Asha Hoolihan

Champion Under Saddle, Wyandra Jessarae Asha Hoolihan

AUSTRALIAN RIDING PONY

Ridden under 13hh, 1 Riverglen Bank Note Georgia Cronin, 2 Border Show Lord of the Dance Hannah Bade,

Ridden Pony Hunter 13hh to14.2hh, 1 JP Charlotte Petrina Gear, 2 Miralahdeedah T Dunn

SHETLAND PONIES

Champion Stallion, Cassidy Nemeth Family

Mare 3 years & over – over 9.2hh, 1 Cheyenne Nemeth Family

Mare 3 years & over – 9.2hh & under, 1 Glenfyne Jubilee Bra Head Shetland Stud

Champion Led Mare or Filly, Glenfyne Jubilee Bra Head Shetland Stud

Reserve, Cheyenne Nemeth Family

Colt 2 years & under 3 years, 1 Cheyenne Nemeth Family

Colt Under 2 years, 1 ,Rosie Nemeth Family 2 ,Jerkita Sasha Brachead Shetland Stud

Champion Led Junior Rosie Nemeth Family

Reserve Jerkita Sasha Brachead Shetland Stud

Gelding – any age, 1 Red Acres Seamus Daniel Retchlag, 2 Jakita Joey Lisa Wolfe

MINIATURE PONIES

Gelding Under 3yrs, 1 Jekita Joey Lisa Wolf, 2 Zack Hannah

Gelding 3years & Over, Circle S Little Fella Kelly

Champion, Jekita Joey Lisa Wolf

Reserve, Zack Hannah

MINIATURE HORSES

Colt under 3 years, 1 JRS Ring Masters Top Class Karren Williams

Stallion 3 years & over, 1 Country Rose 143 Heart Breaker Divine Miniature, 2 Painted Crystal Artistic Ramork Kristin Marsh

Champion, Country Rose 143 Heart Breaker Divine Miniatures,

Reserve, JRS Ring Masters Top Class Karren Williams

Filly under 3 years, 1 Divine Sheza Little Heart Breaker Divine Miniature, 2 Painted Crystal Jo Hos Little Bitzy

Mare 3 years & over, 1 Divine Visual Inspiration Divine Miniature, 2 JR Moonlight Kady Karren Williams, 3 Foxy Takera

Champion Mare or Filly, Divine Visual Inspiration Divine Miniature

Reserve, Divine Sheza Little Heart Braker

Gelding under 3 years, 1 Tony Troy Ring Leader RNB Show Horses, 2 River Lawn Mistic Night Sharlet, 3 Thunder Zoe

Gelding 5 years & Over, 1 Rex Shaylee, 2 Woody Emily, 3 Tomer Line KSC Platium Tiayna

Champion Gelding, Tony Troy Ring Leader RNB Show Horses

Reserve, River Lawn Mistic Night Sharlet

Best Miniature Horse Exhibit, Divine Visual Inspiration Divine Miniatures

SMALL HORSES

Colt under 3 years, Country Rose Atitude War Dance Divine Miniatures

Stallion 3 years & Over, The Glebe Duke Painted Crystal Miniatures, 2 Scotch Beaca

Champion Stallion or Colt, Country Rose Atitude War Dance Divine Miniatures

Reserve, The Glebe Duke Painted Crystal Miniatures

Filly under 3 years, Micaler Lounge luxury of legacy RNB Show Horse, 2 JR Ring Masters Serinaid Karrin Williams, 3 Divine Sheza Heart Breaker Divine Miniatures

Mare 3 years & Over, Mini Feet Tink a Bell Rebecca Cook, 2 Paint Cloud Challenge Shadow Cory

Champion Mare, Micaler Lounge luxury of legacy RNB Show Horse

Reserve, Mini Feet Tink a Bell Rebecca Cook

Gelding under 5years, 1 Country Rose 143 California Dreamin Montana Owens, 2 JRs Touch Me RNB Show Horses, 3 Divine Visual Inspiration Rebecca Cook

Gelding 5 years and Over, 1 Micals Lounge Luxury of Legacy RNB Show Horses

Champion Gelding, Country Rose 143 California Dreamin Montana Owens

Reserve, JRs Touch Me RNB Show Horses

Best Small Horse Exhibit, Country Rose 143 California Dreamin Montana Owens

MINIATURE & SMALL HORSE PREFORMANCE

SHOWMANSHIP

8 yrs & Under, 1 Mini Feet Tink a Bella Riley Cook, 2 Indy Harry, 3 Halia Taylor

9 to 13 yrs, 1 Takera, 2 Isabella, 3 Chloe

14 to 17 yrs, 1 Nicole Duncan, 2 Cory Schulz, 3 Joanne Carts

18yrs & Over, Rebecca Cook, 2 Scrana Ash, 3 Beanca

TRAIL

8yrs & Under, 1 Taylor, 2 Cooper, 3 Harry

9 to 13yrs, 1 Zoe, 2 Emaly, 3 Isabella

14 to 17yrs, tied 1 Tamika & Joann, 3 Olivia, 4 Alesha

18yrs & Over, 1 Beca, 2 Bec, 3 Cristen

HUNTER

8yrs & under, Harry, 2 Riley, tied 3 Cooper & Taylor

9 to 13yrs, 1 Isabella, 2 Tiayna, 3 Emily

14 to 17yrs, 1 Nicole, Tied 2 Tamika & Cory, Tied 3 Alesha & Joann & Chloe

18yrs & Over, 1 Bec, Tied 2 Becca & Beanca, 3 Cristean

GRAND CHAMPION LED STALLION OF SHOW Porter & Baldwin Forever Regal Of Sefton

GRAND CHAMPION LED MARE OF SHOW Shane Goodrun Glint of Gold

SUPREME LED CHAMPION OF SHOW Shane Goodrun Glint of Gold

CHAMPION LED GELDING OF SHOW Elva Christensen - Elray Push my button

RESERVE LED GELDING Mayo Hoolihan Chestwood Royale Design

Dogs High Jump, 1 Sarjar 7feet, 2 Boof 6feet

HACK CLASSES – RING ONE

Local Hack over 15hh, 1 Petrina Gear Just Magic, 2 Brutus Shannon Harris, 3 Miss Independence Hannah Mikita

Maiden Hack over 15hh, 1 Winning Fashion Cathey Munce, 2 Brutus Shannon Harris, 3 Miss Independence Hannah Mikita, 4 Cheyenne Lehman Chicka

Novice Hack over 15hh to 16hh, 1 Petrina Gear Just Magic, 2 Brutus Shannon Harris, 3 Winning Fashion Cathey Munce, 4 Miss Independence Hannah Mikita

Champion Novice Hack, Petrina Gear Just Magic

Reserve, Brutus Shannon Harris

Open Hack over 15.2hh to 16hh, 1 Calton Park Formalaty A Christenson, 2 Alaric Portor & Balwin, 3 Royal Oak Foren Afais Ali Berwick, 4 Bon Voyage Nicky Jamison

Open Hack over 16hh to16.2hh, 1 Petrina Gear Just Magic, 2 LP Classy lady Craig Porter, 3 Brutus Shannon Harris

Open Hack over 16.2hh, 1 S/M California Swaine

Mare Hack, 1 Star Attraction Alex Marles

Gelding Hack, 1 Porter & Balwin J Adir, 2 Winning Fashion Cathy Munce, 3 Miss Independence Hannah Mikita

Champion Open Hack, Calton Park Formalaty Aslee Christenson

Reserve, Just Magic Petrina gear

Open Galloway Hack over 14hh to 14.2hh, 1 Calton Park Formalaty Ashley Christenson, 2 Royal Oak Foren Afais Ali Berwick, 3 Just Magic Petrina Gear, 4 Alaric Porter & Balwin

Open Galloway Hack over 14.2hh to 15hh, 1 JP Charlotte Patrina Gear, 2 Farligh Angelique Lisa Jones, 3 Mist Woodpark Lilly of the Valley Ali Berwick

Mare Galloway Hack, 1 Banbury Farle Busta Move Ashley Christensen, 2 HM Attitude K Davey, 3 Alambic Park About time Tanya Woolley, 4 LP Leonardo Jayde Dakin

Gelding Galloway Hack, 1 HM Attitude K Davey, 2 JP Charlotte Patrina Gear, 3 Mistwood Park Lilly of the Valley Ali Berwick

Champion Galloway Hack, HM Attitude K Davey

Reserve, Sangria Barreta Porta Baldwin

SUPREME CHAMPION HACK OF SHOW Royal Oak Foreign Affair Ali Berwick

HACK CLASSES

Maiden Galloway Hack , 1 JP Charlotte Petrina Gear

Novice Galloway Hack over 14hh to 14.2hh, 1 Allambie Park About Time Tanya Woolley, 2 Balena Regal Roviance

Novice Galloway Hack over 14.2hh to 15hh, 1 Balena Regal Rouance Georgina Ellis

Champion Novice Galloway Hack, Allambie Park About Time Tanya Woolley

Reserve, Balena Regal Rouance Georgina Ellis

Open Galloway Hack over 14hh to 14.2hh, 1 Allambie Park About Time

Open Galloway Hack over 14.2hh to 15hh, 1 Farleigh Anlelique Lisa Jones, 2 JP Charlotte Petrina Gear,

3 Balena Regal Romance Georina Ellis

Champion Galloway Hack, Hollis Galaxy Sarah Ryan

Reserve, Farleigh Anlelique Lisa Jones

Local Pony Hack , 1Hollis Galaxy Sarah Ryan, 2 Bambury Park ButtamQue Ashlee Christensen,

3 HM Attitude Kaitlin Davey, 4 Allambie Park About Time Tanya Woolley

Maiden Pony Hack, 1 Willow croft Made moiselle / T Dunn, 2 Imperial lullaby Felicity Mawhinney,

3 Memphis Hanna Baade, 4 Surprise Arabella Manthey Buzz Megan Chatfield

Novice Pony Hack n.e. 13hh, 1 , Shane Goodrun Glint of Gold 2 , Memphis Hanna Baade 3 , Surprise Arabella Manthey 4 Buzz Megan Chatfield

Novice Pony Hack over 13hh to 14hh, 1 Iron Park Premier Ben Dutton, 2 Imperail lullaby Felicity Mawhinney, 3 Buzz Megan Chatfield

Champion Novice Pony Hack, Iron Park Premier Ben Dutton

Reserve, Shane Goodrun Glint of Gold

Open Pony Hack n.e. 12hh, 1 Shane Goodrun Glint of Gold, 2 Surprise Arabella Manthey

Open Pony Hack over 12hh to 12.2hh, 1 Carmia Elvis Geogina Cronin

Champion Small Pony Hack, DP Charming Geogina Cronin

Reserve, Carmia Elvis Geogina Cronin

Open Pony Hack over 12.2hh to 13hh, 1 DP Charming Geogina Cronin, 2 Imperial lullaby Felicity Mawhinney

Open Pony Hack over 13hh to 13.2hh, 1 Iron Park Premier Ben Dutton

Open Pony Hack over 13.2hh to 14hh, 1 Willow croft Made moiselle / T Dunn

Champion Large Pony Hack, Iron Park Premier Ben Dutton

Reserve, Willow croft Made moiselle / T Dunn

Open Hack over 15.2hh to 16hh, 1 Royal Oak Foreign Affair Ali Berwick, 2 Bon Voyage Nikki Jamieson

Open Hack over 16hh to 16.2hh, 1 LP Classy Lady Craig Porter, 2 Chicko Cheyenne Lehman

Champion Open Hack, Royal Oak Foreign Affair Ali Berwick

Reserve, Bon Voyage

SHOW HUNTERS

Horse over 15hh to 15.2hh, 1 Star Attraction Alex Marles

SUPREME CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER

JUNIOR RIDER CLASSES

Girl/Boy Rider under 6 years – Tiny Tot, 1 , 2 , 3

Girl/Boy Rider 6 years & under 8 years, 1 , 2 , 3

Girl/Boy Rider 8 years & under 10 years, 1 , 2 , 3

Girl/Boy Rider 10 years & under 12 years, 1 , 2 , 3

INTERMEDIATE RIDER CLASSES

Girl/Boy Rider 12 years & under 15 years, 1 , 2 , 3

Girl/Boy Rider 15 years & under 17 years, 1 , 2 , 3

ADULT RIDERS CLASSES

Lady/Gent Rider 17 & under 21 years, 1 , 2 , 3

Lady/Gent Rider 21 years & over, 1 , 2 , 3

KEN ATKINSON MEMORIAL TEAM PENNING CHAMPIONSHIP

1 Brian Williams, Tiffany Newcombe, Bronte Newcombe

2 John Heeb, Sandra Heeb, Gay Ellis

3 Tony Mawhinney, Shelly Mawhinney, Sheree Bright

4 Lou Luden, Allen Heath, Paul Schloss

5 Gay Ellis, Sandra Heeb, John Heeb

6 Bronte Newcombe, Tiffany Newcombe, Andrew Newcombe

JUNIOR NOVELTY EVENTS

9 - 10 years:

Best Presented, 1Matilda Andrews, 2 Sophia Choveaux, 3 Annabelle Graham

Rider Class, 1 Annabelle Graham, 2 Matilda Andrews, 3 Felicity Mawhinney

Barrel Race, 1 Annabelle Graham, 2 Felicity Mawhinney, 3 Megan Chatfield

Bending, 1 Sophia Choveaux, 2 Annabelle Graham, 3 Max Choveaux

Figure of Eight Race, 1Annabelle Graham, 2 Leisl Bekker, 3 Sophia Choveaux

Key Hole, 1 Annabelle Graham, 2 Felicity Mawhinney, 3 Zahra Corbet

Half Hitch, 1 Annabelle Graham, 2 Leisl Bekker, 3Sophia Choveaux

Flag Race, 1 Felicity Mawhinney, 2 Sophia Choveaux, 3 Max Choveaux

11 - 12 years:

Best Presented, 1 Emily Breedon, 2 Grace Bekker, 3 Hayley Millard

Rider Class, 1 Gaby Davey, 2 Allie Salter, 3 Cody Tincknell,

Barrel Race, 1 Gaby Davey, 2 Cody Tincknell, 3 Allie Salter

Bending, 1 Allie Salter, 2 Hayley Millard, 3 Annabella Manthey

Figure of Eight Race, 1 Grace Bekker, 2 Cody Tincknell, 3 Allie Salter

Key Hole, 1 Grace Bekker, 2 Cody Tincknell, 3 Allie Salter

Half Hitch, 1 Grace Bekker, 2 Allie Salter, 3 Annabella Manthey

Flag Race, 1 Gaby Davey, 2 Cody Tincknell, 3 Grace Bekker

13 -14 years:

Best Presented, 1 Kayla Barker, 2 Hayley Volp, 3 Chloe James

Rider Class, 1 Kayla Barker, 2 Lilli Crumblin, 3 Lily Steel

Barrel Race, 1 Jaida Champney, 2 Lily Steel, 3 Kayla Barker

Bending, 1 Jaida Champney, 2 Lilli Crumblin, 3 Lily Steel

Figure of Eight Race, 1 Jaida Champney, 2 Lily Steel, 3 Lilli Crumblin

Key Hole, 1 Jaida Champney, 2 Kayla Barker , 3 Lilli Crumblin

Half Hitch, 1 Jaida Champney, 2 Lily Steel, 3 Lilli Crumblin

Flag Race, 1 Lily Steel, 2 Lilli Crumblin, 3 Hayley Volp

Gympie Times


LNP’s $33b plan to make Bruce Hwy four lanes

Premium Content LNP’s $33b plan to make Bruce Hwy four lanes

Just days after Labor said this huge infrastructure project would take decades, the...

REPLAYS: Sunshine Coast hockey senior grand finals

Premium Content REPLAYS: Sunshine Coast hockey senior grand finals

WATCH: Finals fever set in on Saturday for Sunshine Coast Hockey

Homeless spike: Eviction threat as rental guarantee ends

Premium Content Homeless spike: Eviction threat as rental guarantee ends

Queensland will this week become the only state in Australia without a moratorium...