SUPREME UDDER: Owner Shane Paulger with Blitz Champagne Holstein breed.
SUPREME UDDER: Owner Shane Paulger with Blitz Champagne Holstein breed. Renee Albrecht

2016 Gympie District Show Results - Dairy

DAIRY

Illawarras

Class 4005 Encouragement Heifer under 2 Years 1 Panorama Empress 45 B & C Holt

2 Jondene Honeysuckle 7 B Holt

Class 4007 Heifer 6mths and Under 12mths Dry 1 White Park Polley 469 M & G Henry

2 Jondene Express 14 FS Johnston & Sons

Class 4008 Heifer 12mths & under 18 mths Dry 1 White Park Melba 417 M & G Henry

2 Ronya Twister R & J Pratten

Class 4009 Heifer 18 mths and Under 2 Years Dry 1 White Park Roseleaf 142 M & G Henry

2 Torra Cherry 12 M & G Henry

Juvenile Champion Heifer White Park Roseleaf 142 M & G Henry

Reserve Juvenile Champion Heifer White Park Polley 469 M & G Henry

Honorable Mention Juvenile Heifer White Park Melba 417 M & G Henry

Class 4010 Heifer 2 Yrs and Under 2 ½ Dry 1 Den-Dia Minnie 11 Den-Dia Partnership

Class 4011 Cow 2 ½ and Under 3 Yrs Dry 1 Jondene Thelma 52 Nambour SHS

2 NR Viscount Barbera Nambour SHS

Class 4012 Heifer in Milk Under 2 ½ Yrs 1 Jondene Nell 47 FS Johnston & Sons

2 Jondene Dainty 117 FS Johnston & Sons

Class 4013 Cow in Milk 2 ½ Yrs and Under 3 Yrs 1 Tara Cherry 10 M & G Henry

2 Riverwood Lucy 4 Ledger Family

Class 4015 Udder Under 3 Yrs 1 Riverwood Lucy 4 Ledger Family 2 Tarra Cherry 10 M & G Henry

Junior Champion Heifer Tarra Cherry 10 M & G Henry

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer Riverwood Lucy 4 Ledger Family

Honorable Mention Junior Heifer Jondene Nell 47 FS Johnston & Sons

Class 4018 Cow 3 Yrs and Under 4 Yrs in Milk 1 Jondene Blossom 15 FS Johnston & Sons

2 Riverwood Moss 2 Ledger Family

Class 4019 Cow 4 Yrs and Under 5 Yrs in Milk 1 Venvale Thelma 121 M & G Henry

2 Fairview Treasure Ledger Family

Class 4020 Cow 5 Yrs and Under 7 Yrs in Milk 1 Happy Valley Maiden 23 M & G Henry

2 Riverwood Model 6 Ledger Family

Class 4021 Cow 7 yrs and Over in Milk 1 Den-Dia Empress 83 Den-Dia Partnership

Class 4026 Udder 3 Yrs and Over 1 Venvale Thelma 121 M & G Henry 2 Fairview Treasure 76 Ledger Family

Champion Cow Venvale Thelma 121 M & G Henry

Reserve Champion Cow Fairview Treasure 76 Ledger Family

Honorable Mention Cow Jondene Blossom 15 FS Johnston & Sons

Jerseys

Class 4007 Heifer 6 mths and Under 12 mths 1 Glen Echo EC Tossa C & C Parker

2 Grand Dream Hot Shot Girl Todd Brown 3 Glen Echo EC Eileen C & C Parker

Class 4008 Heifer 12 mths and Under 18 mths Dry 1 GE Vanahlem Muriel 3122 Paulger Family

2 Adadale Wattles HL Gaynor Paulger Family 3 Pearl Jerseys SI Pearl 4 Devere/Seibenhausen

Class 4009 18mths and Under 2 Years Dry 1 GE Grand Prix Darling C & C Parker

2 Hot Shot Exd Muriel A & D Tippett 3 Grand Dream Tequila Blackrose Todd Brown

Juvenile Champion Heifer GE Grand Prix Darling C & C Parker

Reserve Champion Juvenile Heifer Glen Echo EC Tossa C & C Parker

Class 4010 Heifer 2 Yrs and Under 2 ½ Yrs Dry 1 NR Spiritual Future Nambour SHS

Class 4011 Cow 2 ½ Yrs and Under 3 Yrs Dry 1 RR Sexicon Leo Nambour SHS]

Class 4012 Heifer in Milk Under 2 ½ Yrs 1 Hot Shot Exd Gem A & D Tippett

2 Glen Echo Comerica Theresa Paulger Family

Class 4013 Cow in Milk 2 ½ Yrs and Under 3 Yrs 1 Adadale HG Narcissus Paulger Family

2 Adadale WF Lolita Paulger Family 3 Grand Dream Eclipes Rhuminess Todd Brown

Class 4014 Group 3 Heifers Under 3 Yrs 1 Paulger Family 2 C & C Parker 3 Nambour SHS

Class 4015 Udder Under 3 Yrs 1 Hot Shot Exd Gem A & D Tippett 2 Adadale HG Narcissis Paulger Family

3 Adadale WF Lolita Paulger Family

Junior Champion Hot Shot Exd Gem A & D Tippett

Reserve Junior Champion Adadale HG Narcissus Paulger Family

Class 4016 Cow 3 Yrs and Under 5 Yrs Dry 1 RRA Lot ADO Trinity Nambour SHS

Class 4018 Cow 3 Yrs and Under 4 Yrs in Milk 1 Adadale Gator Eileen Paulger Family

2 Ascot Badgers Park Elain 2 R & C Devere 3 Adadale TBone Roseanne Paulger Family

Class 4019 Cow 4Yrs and Under 5 Yrs in Milk 1 Adadale TBone Petra Paulger Family

2 Adadale Black May Paulger Family 3 Adadale Sambo Passion Paulger Family

Class 4020 Cow 5 Yrs and Under 7 Yrs in Milk 1 Glen Echo Com J Megan K & R Cochrane

2 Adadale Whistler Lucy Paulger Family 3 Glen Echo Pablo Roberta K & R Cochrane

Class 4021 Cow 7yrs and Over in Milk 1 Lynward Duncan Muriel Todd Brown

Class 4022 Pen of 3 Cows 1 Paulger Family 2 Paulger Family 3 K & R Cochrane

Class 4023 Sires Progeny 2 Head Any Age 1 Paulger Famiy 2 Paulger Family 3 A & D Tippett

Class 4024 Maternally Related 1 R & C Devere

Class 4025 Exhibitors Group 4 Head Any Age 1 Paulger Family 2 Todd Brown 3 Nambour SHS

Class 4026 Udder Under 3 Yrs 1 Paulger Family 2 R & C Devere 3 K & R Cochrane

Champion Cow Adadale TBone Petra 2 Paulger Family

Reserve Champion Cow Adadale Black May Paulger Family

Honorable Mention Cow Glen Echo Com J Megan K & R Cochrane

Ayrshire

Class 4009 Heifer 18 mths and Under 2 Yrs Dry 1 P Black Jack Treno. Pineville

Juvenile Champion Heifer P BlackJack Treno. Pineville

Class 4017 Cow 5 Yrs and Over Dry 1 NR Tridents Grace, Nambour SHS

Class 4018 3 Yrs and Under 4 Yrs in Milk 1 NR Potters Witch, Nambour SHS

Class 4021 Cow 7 Yrs and Over in Milk 1 P Trinette, Pineville

Class 4024 Maternally Related 1 Pineville

Class 4026 Udder 3 Years & Over 1 Pineville, 2 Nambour SHS

Champion Cow P Trinette. Pineville

Reserve Champion Cow NR Potters Witch, Nambour SHS

Guernseys

Class 4007 Heifer 6 Mths and Under 12 Mths Dry 1 Glencrest Levi Valmay. S Boxsell & W Gibson

Juvenile Champion Heifer Glencrest Levi Valmay. S Boxsell & W Gibson

Class 4017 Cow 5 Yrs and Over Dry 1 NR Les Rose Petal, Nambour SHS

Champion Cow NR Les Rose Petal, Nambour SHS

Brown Swiss

Class 4008 Heifer 12 Mths and Under 18 Mths 1 Dry Miss Jongleur Donna, J J Keating

Juvenile Champion Heifer Miss Jongleur Donna, J J Keating

Class 4013 Cow in Milk 2 ½ Yrs and Under 3 Yrs 1 Miss Powersurge Donna, J J Keating

Junior Champion Heifer Miss Powersurge Donna, J J Keating

Class 4015 Udder Under 3 Yrs 1 J J Keating

Class 4020 Cow 5 Yrs and Under 7 Yrs in Milk 1 Kevindale Redbrae Rosina ET, J J Keating

Class 4024 Maternally Related 1 J J Keating

Class 4026 Udder 3 Yrs and Over 1 J J Keating

Champion Cow Kevindale Redbrae Rosina ET, J J Keating

Holsteins

Class 4006 All Australian Calf Under 12 Mths 1 Miss Archrival Babe, Elijah J Cochrane

Class 4007 Heifer 6 Mths and Under 12 Mths Dry 1 Glencrest Park Armarni Parade, Boxell & Gibson & Keir, 2 Miss Archrival Babe, Elijah j Cochrane

Class 4008 Heifer 12 Mths & Under 18 Mths Dry 1 Wild Oats Mascalese Gorgeous ET, Wild Oats Holstein

Juvenile Champion Heifer Wild Oats Mascalese Gorgeous ET, Wild Oats Holsteins

Reserve Juvenile Champion Heifer Glencrest Park Armarni Parade, Boxsell & Gibson & Keir

Class 4013 Cow in Milk 2 ½ Yrs and Under 3 Yrs 1 Adadale Bolton Champagne, Paulger Family

2 Miss Alexande Dellia, Wild Oats Holsteins

Class 4014 Group of 3 Heifers Under 3 Yrs 1 Wild Oats Holsteins

Class 4015 Udder Under 3 Years 1 Adadale Bolton Champagne, Paulger Family

Junior Champion Heifer Adadale Bolton Champagne, Paulger Family

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer Miss Alexande Dellia, Wild Oats Holsteins

Class 4016 Cow 3 Yrs and Under 5 Yrs Dry 1 NR Alra Bellbird, Nambour SHS

Class 4018 Cow 3 Yrs and Under 4 Yrs in Milk 1 Kaperra Windbrook Roxy, Wild Oats Holsteins

Class 4019 Cow 4 Yrs and Under 5 Yrs in Milk 1 Adadale Bolton Champagne, Paulger Family

2 Ardybar ADM Margarita, Brown Family

Class 4020 Cow 5 Yrs and Under 7 Yrs in Milk 1 Kevindale Baxter Babe-ET, Wild Oats Holsteins

Class 4012 Cow 7 Yrs and Over in Milk 1 Adadale Blitz Champagne, Pauger Family

2 Lynstar Talent Delores, Wild Oats Holsteins

Class 4013 Pen 3 Cow 1 Paulger Family 2 Wild Oats Holsteins

Class 4023 Sires Progeny 2 Head Any Age 1 Paulger Family

Class 4024 Maternally Related 1 Paulger Family

Class 4025 Exhibitors Group 4 Head Any Age 1 Wild Oats Holsteins

Class 4026 Udder 3 Yrs and Over 1 Paulger Family. 2 Paulger Family, 3 Wild Oats Holsteins

Champion Cow Adadale Blitz Champagne, Paulger Family

Reserve Champion Cow Adadale Bolton Champagne, Paulger Family

Eddie McGinn Memorial Trophy Adadale Blitz Champagne, Paulger Family

Ground Milking Competition

Champion Milk Cow Adadale Blitz Champagne, Paulger Family

Reserve Champion Milk Cow Riverwood Model 6, Ledger Family

Champion Butterfat Cow Riverwood Moss 2, Ledger Family

Reserve Butterfat Cow Riverwood Model 6, Ledger Family

Champion Team 2 Cows Ledger Family

Reserve Champion Team 2 Cows Paulger Family

Champion Protein Cow Adadale Blitz Champagne, Paulger Family

Reserve Protein Cow Riverwood Model 6, Ledger Family

Supremes

Supreme Juvenile Heifer White Park Roseleaf 142, M & G Henry Illawarras

Reserve Supreme Juvenile Heifer Glen Echo Prix Darling 57, C & C Parker Jerseys

Honorable Mention Supreme Juvenile Heifer Wild Oats Mascalese Gorgeous ET, Wild Oats Holsteins

Supreme Pen 3 Heifers Paulger Family Jerseys

Reserve Supreme Pen 3 Heifers FS Johnston & Sons Illawarras

Honorable Mention Pen 3 Heifers Wild Oats Holsteins

Supreme Junior Udder Hot Shot Exd Gem, A & D Tippett Jerseys

Reserve Supreme Junior Udder Riverwood Lucy 4, Ledger Family Illawarras

Honorable Mention Supreme Junior Udder Adadale Bolton Champagne, Paulger Family Holsteins

Supreme Junior Heifer Hot Shot Exd Gem, A & D Tippett Jerseys

Reserve Supreme Junior Heifer Adadale Bolton Champagne, Paulger Family Holsteins

Honorable Mention Supreme Junior Heifer Riverwood Lucy 4, Ledger Family Illawarras

Supreme Udder Adadale Blitz Champagne, Paulger Family Holsteins

Reserve Supreme Udder Adadale TBone Petra 2, Paulger Family Jerseys

Honorable Mention Supreme Udder Venvale Thelma 121, M & G Henry Illawarras

Supreme Pen 3 Cows Paulger Family Jerseys

Reserve Supreme Pen 3 Cows M & G Henry Illawarras

Honorable Mention Supreme Pen 3 Cows Paulger Family Holsteins

Supreme Cow Adadale Blitz Champagne, Paulger Family Holsteins

Reserve Supreme Cow Adadale TBone Petra 2 Paulger Family Jerseys

Honorable Mention Supreme Cow Venvale Thelma 121 M & G Henry Illawarras

Young Judges

Overall Junior Judge Clinton Keir

Reserve Overall Junior Judge Todd Brown

Honorable Mention Junior Judge Anastasia Moran

Young Paraders

Overall Junior Parader Todd Brown

Reserve Overall Junior Parader Clinton Keir

Honourable Mention Junior Parader Travis Barry

Gympie Times


‘No surprises’ in what Gympie CEO plans to fix

Premium Content ‘No surprises’ in what Gympie CEO plans to fix

LETTER: The CEO’s impending 100 Day Report will be well received by more than just...

No local applications to build region’s new $280k skate park

Premium Content No local applications to build region’s new $280k skate park

Gympie Regional Council expects construction of the state-of-the-art facility to...

Young dad assaulted Gympie cop after drink driving bust

Premium Content Young dad assaulted Gympie cop after drink driving bust

The police prosecutor said the 21-year-old’s history was ‘nothing short of...